We do not sell or market your personal data to third parties.

We will only collect, use or disclose your personal data for additional purposes upon your consent.

 

Purpose Limitation

 

ScholasticTuition shall collect, use or disclose your personal data only for the purposes disclosed to you unless the disclosure of your personal data is made in the following circumstances:

  1. where the disclosure is permitted by you;

  2. where the disclosure is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defence;

  3. in the event we believe that you are involved in any illegal or harmful conduct, or if we are required or permitted to do so by law or by regulatory authorities, or if we believe that the disclosure is necessary under the law or to prevent fraud or to protect any personal safety, right or property, we may, at our discretion, disclose your personal data to any appropriate investigative third party; and/or

  4. in the event that we employ other companies to provide services for us in connection with the Services or your feedback.

 

Security

 

ScholasticTuition has put in place security procedures and technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration and against unauthorized disclosure or access.

 

Please note that ScholasticTuition’s website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the personal data policies/practices of such other websites and advise you to read the privacy statements of each website you visit which may collect your personal data.

 

Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

 

If you wish to withdraw your consent to the use of your Personal Data, please inform ScholasticTuition via email at team@scholastictuition.com

 

Access & correction to your Personal Data records can be made by logging in to your registered account at http://scholastictuition.com

 

Please note that if your Personal Data has been provided to us by a third party (e.g. a referrer), you should contact that organisation or individual to make such queries, complaints and access/correction requests to ScholasticTuition on your behalf.

 

If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data, ScholasticTuition may not be in a position to continue to provide its Services to you, administer any contractual relationship in place, which in turn may also result in the termination of any agreements with ScholasticTuition, and your being in breach of your contractual obligations or undertakings.

 

For more information on the Personal Data Protection Act

 

Please visit www.pdpc.gov.sg/legislation-and-guidelines/overview

 

Contact Us

equations, linear, quadratic, graphs, models, home, house, do, must, need, increase, decrease, percentage, percent, increment, logic, first, second, third, last, position, ranking, give up, recess, playtime, bully, discipline master, boys scout, boys brigade, brwonies, red cross youths, NCC, NPCC, malay dance, chinese dance, indian dance, emas programme, Mendaki, CDAC, Sinda, Sikh Association, chinese chess, football, rugby, sepak takraw, national school games, moe, ministry of education, mccy, courses, seminars, workshops, motivation, school bag sg, tuition centre singapore, detention, role model, degree, certificate, achievement, recognition, performance, syllabus, developers, trainers, coach, general office, staff room, projector, screens, auditorium, school bench, PE room, Physical Education, NIE, National Institute of Education, NTU, NUS, SMU, SIT, SUSS, SUTD, cohort camp ,learning journey, school camp, leadership camp, Principal, school counsellors, Math teachers, English teacher
Central, Cecil, Chinatown, Marina, People's Park, Raffles Place, Anson, Tanjong Pagar, Cairnhill, Newton, Orchard, Scotts Rd, Beach Road, High St, Hill St, East, Aljunied, Eunos, Geylang, Kallang, Kembangan, Sims, Paya Lebar, Amber Rd, Joo Chiat, Katong, Marine Parade, Siglap, Tanjong Rhu Bayshore, Bedok, Chai Chee, Kew Dr, Upper East Coast, Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris, Simei, Tampines, North, Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson, Admiralty, Marsiling, Woodgrove, Woodlands, Springleaf, Upper Thomson, Nee Soon, Khatib, Sembawang, Yishun, Seletar, Yio Chu Kang, North- East & North- West, Buangkok, Hougang, Kovan, Sengkang, Punggol, Yio Chu Kang, Choa Chu Kang, Bt Batok, Bt Gombak, Dairy Farm, Hillview Lim Chu Kang, Kranji, West, Buona Vista, Clementi, Dover, Pasir Panjang, West Coast, King Albert Park, Upper Bukit Timah, Ulu Pandan, Boon Lay, Lakeside, Jurong East/West, Pioneer, Taman Jurong, Others, Bukit Timah, Ghim Moh, Farrer, Holland Rd, River Valley, Tanglin, Bukit Timah, Novena, Thomson
Admiralty, Marsiling, Woodgrove, Woodlands, Springleaf, Upper Thomson, Nee Soon, Khatib, Sembawang, Yishun, Seletar, Yio Chu Kang, North- East & North- West, Buangkok, Hougang, Kovan, Sengkang, Punggol, Yio Chu Kang, Choa Chu Kang, Bt Batok, Bt Gombak, Dairy Farm, Hillview Lim Chu Kang, Kranji, West, Buona Vista, Clementi, Dover, Pasir Panjang, West Coast, King Albert Park, Upper Bukit Timah, Ulu Pandan, Boon Lay, Lakeside, Jurong East/West, Pioneer, Taman Jurong, Others, Bukit Timah, Ghim Moh, Farrer, Holland Rd, River Valley, Tanglin, Bukit Timah, Novena, Thomson, Watten Estate, Balestier, Bendemeer, Serangoon, Toa Payoh, Whampoa, Bugis, Beach Rd, Rocher, Victoria, Alexandra, Bukit Merah, Queenstown, Redhill, Tiong Bahru,manytutors, kiasuparents, asian parents, blog, epigami, true learning centre, ignite tuition centre, kent ridge tutors, young parents, aspire hub, smartlab, tuitionhub, learning lab, sassymamasg, yenstuition, gumtree, gumtree tuition assignment, math academy, eton
  • Scholastic Tuition Singapore | Math